2017 ITA Summer Circuit - Azusa Pacific University
Azusa Pacific University
July 22 - July 24, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Men's Singles

Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
1. Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
omaha
2. Blaine Hovenier
Encino
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
3. Rithik Sardana (32)
Union City
4. Jake Tullis
Centerville
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
5. Rishab Sardana (16)
Union City
6. Shotaro Iida
Ojai
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
7. Neil Tengbumroong (17)
West Covina
8. Alex Fedor
Ojai
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
9. Eric Hahn (8)
Fullerton
10. Julien Wolfe
Ojai
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
11. Conor O'Meara (25)
Hermosa Beach
12. Ryan Murphy
Los Angeles
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
13. Zachary Garner (9)
henderson
14. Go Shinoda
Ojai
Jul 22, 08:00 AM CC
15. Guenter Newman (24)
Simi Valley
16. Hobbes Wilstead
Kihei
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
17. Samuel Feit (4)
Los Angeles
18. Kris Harris
Laguna Niguel
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
19. Brian Wang (29)
San Diego
20. John Paul McKenzie
La Canada
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
21. Nathan Reekie (13)
sugar land
22. Henry McNeal
Ojai
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
23. Malachi Coleman (20)
Albuquerque
24. John Joens
Irvine
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
25. Eric Tseng (5)
Irvine
26. Derek Simonsen
Santa barbara
Jul 22, 09:00 AM CC
27. Noah Williamson (28)
Pasadena
28. Nicholas Vanden
Port Matilda
Jul 22, 09:30 AM CC
29. Michael Tran (12)
Albuquerque
30. Colin Palmer
Ojai
Jul 22, 09:30 AM CC
31. Tripp Dillon (21)
Phoenix
32. Evan Hine
Waynesboro
Jul 22, 11:00 AM CC
6-3, 6-0
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
by default
Rithik Sardana (32) by default
Jul 22, 11:00 AM CC
6-2, 6-3
Rishab Sardana (16)
by retired 6-4
Alex Fedor by retired 6-4
Jul 22, 11:00 AM CC
6-0, 6-1
Eric Hahn (8)
by default
Conor O'Meara (25) by default
Jul 22, 11:30 AM CC
6-1, 6-0
Zachary Garner (9)
2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Guenter Newman (24) 2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Jul 22, 12:00 PM CC
6-0, 6-0
Samuel Feit (4)
6-2, 6-1
Brian Wang (29) 6-2, 6-1
Jul 22, 12:00 PM CC
6-0, 6-0
Nathan Reekie (13)
4-6, 6-0, 10-7
John Joens 4-6, 6-0, 10-7
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
6-3, 6-0
Eric Tseng (5)
6-4, 6-2
Noah Williamson (28) 6-4, 6-2
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
6-3, 6-1
Michael Tran (12)
6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Tripp Dillon (21) 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-3, 6-3
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
7-5, 6-1
Rishab Sardana (16) 7-5, 6-1
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-1, 6-1
Eric Hahn (8)
6-0, 6-3
Zachary Garner (9) 6-0, 6-3
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-2, 6-2
Samuel Feit (4)
6-3, 6-4
John Joens 6-3, 6-4
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-2, 6-4
Eric Tseng (5)
6-1, 6-1
Tripp Dillon (21) 6-1, 6-1
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
4-6, 6-2, 10-6
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
by retired 6-1
Eric Hahn (8) by retired 6-1
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-3
Samuel Feit (4)
7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 11-9
Tripp Dillon (21) 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 11-9
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-3
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
5-7, 6-4, 10-6
Tripp Dillon (21) 5-7, 6-4, 10-6
Jul 22, 10:00 AM CC
33. Zachary Suico
The Woodlands
34. Jo Jo Schwarcz (22)
Ojai
Jul 22, 10:00 AM CC
35. Nicholas Potter
Ojai
36. Samuel Malech (11)
Portland
Jul 22, 10:00 AM CC
37. Ryan Wong
Rowland Heights
38. Matthew Yanuck (27)
Topanga
Jul 22, 10:00 AM CC
39. J.J. Henderson
Indian Wells
40. Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6)
Newport Beach
Jul 22, 10:00 AM CC
41. Timothy Roe
Bakersfield
42. Isaiah Volk (19)
Oak Park
Jul 22, 10:30 AM CC
43. Bass Lin
Ojai
44. Phuc Huynh (14)
Honolulu
Jul 22, 10:30 AM CC
45. Bruno Duarte
Norwalk
46. Alester Magalit (30)
Hong Kong
Jul 22, 10:30 AM CC
47. Sam Lampert
Westport
48. Sam Tullis (3)
Centerville
Jul 22, 11:30 AM CC
49. Parker McBride
Valencia
50. Noah Inahara (23)
Seattle
Jul 22, 11:30 AM CC
51. Rafael Haber Premisleaner
Ojai
52. Eddie Gutierrez (10)
Fullerton
Jul 22, 11:30 AM CC
53. Andrew Yip
Honolulu
54. Darvel-Valency Lossangoye-Mibanga (26)
Van Nuys
Jul 22, 11:30 AM CC
55. Adrian Zhang
Ojai
56. Justin Zhang (7)
irvine
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
57. Andrew Huang
San Diego
58. Chad Nguyen (18)
College Station
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
59. Odissey Kavak
Ojai
60. Peter Clemente (15)
Palm springs
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
61. Zachary Ambrosio
Perris
62. Cruz Thayne (31)
Thousands oaks
Jul 22, 12:30 PM CC
63. Reini Igna
irvine
64. Humberto Lopez (2)
Chula Vista
Jul 22, 01:00 PM CC
6-2, 6-2
Jo Jo Schwarcz (22)
6-3, 6-3
Samuel Malech (11) 6-3, 6-3
Jul 22, 01:00 PM CC
6-3, 6-1
Matthew Yanuck (27)
6-3, 6-2
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6) 6-3, 6-2
Jul 22, 01:30 PM CC
6-2, 6-2
Isaiah Volk (19)
6-1, 6-1
Phuc Huynh (14) 6-1, 6-1
Jul 22, 01:30 PM CC
by retired 6-2, 3-1
Bruno Duarte
6-2, 6-1
Sam Tullis (3) 6-2, 6-1
Jul 22, 02:00 PM CC
6-4, 6-1
Noah Inahara (23)
4-6, 6-2, 10-4
Eddie Gutierrez (10) 4-6, 6-2, 10-4
Jul 22, 02:00 PM CC
6-4, 6-2
Darvel-Valency Lossangoye-Mibanga (26)
6-1, 6-1
Justin Zhang (7) 6-1, 6-1
Jul 22, 03:00 PM CC
6-1, 3-6, 8-10
Chad Nguyen (18)
6-1, 7-5
Peter Clemente (15) 6-1, 7-5
Jul 22, 03:00 PM CC
6-2, 6-2
Cruz Thayne (31)
6-3, 6-1
Humberto Lopez (2) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
by retired 6-2, 2-0
Jo Jo Schwarcz (22)
6-2, 6-2
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6) 6-2, 6-2
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-4, 6-2
Phuc Huynh (14)
6-3, 6-3
Sam Tullis (3) 6-3, 6-3
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
6-4, 6-3
Eddie Gutierrez (10)
6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 10-6
Justin Zhang (7) 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 10-6
Jul 23, 08:00 AM CC
7-6 (7-2), 1-6
Peter Clemente (15)
6-0, 6-2
Humberto Lopez (2) 6-0, 6-2
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-1
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6)
6-4, 6-0
Sam Tullis (3) 6-4, 6-0
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
7-5, 6-3
Justin Zhang (7)
7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Humberto Lopez (2) 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-1, 6-4
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6)
6-2, 6-2
Humberto Lopez (2) 6-2, 6-2
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
omaha
Eric Hahn (8)
Fullerton
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Samuel Feit (4)
Los Angeles
Tripp Dillon (21)
Phoenix
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6)
Newport Beach
Sam Tullis (3)
Centerville
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Justin Zhang (7)
irvine
Humberto Lopez (2)
Chula Vista
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-3
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
5-7, 6-4, 10-6
Tripp Dillon (21) 5-7, 6-4, 10-6
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-1, 6-4
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6)
6-2, 6-2
Humberto Lopez (2) 6-2, 6-2
Jul 24, 12:00 PM APU
6-0, 6-0
Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
6-4, 7-5
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (6) 6-4, 7-5
  Winner: Alexandru Grigorescu (1)
6-4, 6-1