2017 ITA Summer Circuit - Azusa Pacific University
Azusa Pacific University
July 22 - July 24, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Men's Singles (consolation)
Jul 22, 01:30 PM CC
1-2 Conor O'Meara (25)
Hermosa Beach
3-4 Ivo Karamanski
Santa Barbara
Jul 22, 01:30 PM CC
5-6 Ignatius Castelino
Superior
7-8 Hobbes Wilstead
Kihei
Jul 22, 02:00 PM CC
9-10 Julien Wolfe
Ojai
11-12 Dante Falcucci
hummelstown
Jul 22, 02:00 PM CC
13-14 Go Shinoda
Ojai
15-16 Michael Burr
Moorpark
Jul 22, 02:30 PM CC
17-18 Kris Harris
Laguna Niguel
19-20 John Paul McKenzie
La Canada
Jul 22, 02:30 PM CC
21-22 Henry McNeal
Ojai
23-24 Malachi Coleman (20)
Albuquerque
Jul 22, 02:30 PM CC
25-26 Derek Simonsen
Santa barbara
27-28 Nicholas Vanden
Port Matilda
Jul 22, 03:00 PM CC
29-30 Colin Palmer
Ojai
31-32 Evan Hine
Waynesboro
Jul 22, 03:00 PM CC
33-34 Zachary Suico
The Woodlands
35-36 Nicholas Potter
Ojai
Jul 22, 03:00 PM CC
37-38 Blaine Hovenier
Encino
39-40 Shotaro Iida
Ojai
Jul 22, 03:30 PM CC
41-42 Timothy Roe
Bakersfield
43-44 Bass Lin
Ojai
Jul 22, 03:30 PM CC
45-46 Alester Magalit (30)
Hong Kong
47-48 Sam Lampert
Westport
Jul 22, 03:30 PM CC
49-50 Parker McBride
Valencia
51-52 Rafael Haber Premisleaner
Ojai
Jul 22, 03:30 PM CC
53-54 Andrew Yip
Honolulu
55-56 Adrian Zhang
Ojai
Jul 22, 04:00 PM CC
57-58 Andrew Huang
San Diego
59-60 Odissey Kavak
Ojai
Jul 22, 04:00 PM CC
61-62 Zachary Ambrosio
Perris
63-64 Reini Igna
irvine
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
6-2, 1-6, 10-6
Conor O'Meara (25)
6-1, 6-0
Ignatius Castelino 6-1, 6-0
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
6-2, 6-2
Julien Wolfe
Michael Burr
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
3-6, 6-3, 10-7
Kris Harris
6-0, 6-1
Malachi Coleman (20) 6-0, 6-1
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Derek Simonsen
6-2, 6-2
Colin Palmer 6-2, 6-2
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
by default
Nicholas Potter
6-2, 6-1
Blaine Hovenier 6-2, 6-1
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
Bass Lin
6-3, 6-0
Alester Magalit (30) 6-3, 6-0
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 10-7
Parker Mcbride
6-0, 6-0
Andrew Yip 6-0, 6-0
Jul 23, 09:30 AM CC
6-1, 7-5
Odissey Kavak
6-4, 6-2
Reini Igna 6-4, 6-2
Jul 23, 12:00 PM CC
6-0, 6-2
Ignatius Castelino
6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Michael Burr 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Jul 23, 12:00 PM CC
6-3, 6-0
Malachi Coleman (20)
6-0, 6-2
Colin Palmer 6-0, 6-2
Jul 23, 12:00 PM CC
by default
Nicholas Potter
6-3, 6-4
Alester Magalit (30) 6-3, 6-4
Jul 23, 12:00 PM CC
6-3, 6-4
Andrew Yip
4-6, 6-0, 10-6
Reini Igna 4-6, 6-0, 10-6
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-1, 6-0
Ignatius Castelino
6-1, 7-5
Malachi Coleman (20) 6-1, 7-5
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
by retired 6-1, 4-1
Alester Magalit (30)
6-2, 0-6, 10-8
Andrew Yip 6-2, 0-6, 10-8
Jul 24, 12:00 PM APU
6-4, 6-2
Ignatius Castelino
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Andrew Yip 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
  Winner: Ignatius Castelino
5-7, 6-1, 10-3