2017 ITA Summer Circuit - Azusa Pacific University
Azusa Pacific University
July 22 - July 24, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Women's Singles

1. Savannah Slaysman (1)
Phoenix
2. Bye
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
3. Sophia Aulicino (32)
Simi Valley
4. McKenna Lloyd
Salt Lake City
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
5. Siena Sharf (16)
Corona del Mar
6. Tatiana Ruiz
Fresno
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
7. Frances Cornwall (17)
Poway
8. Katia Betancourt
Covina
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
9. Allie Sanford (8)
Phoenix
10. Sara Tullis
Centerville
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
11. Jacqueline Resler (25)
Valencia
12. Skyler Holm
Irvine
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
13. Jada Bui (9)
Ajax
14. Megan Tagaloa
riverside
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
15. Mikayla Rinker (24)
Fullerton
16. cassie mckenzie
st Louis
Jul 22, 08:00 AM APU
17. Jennifer Kerr (4)
Carlsbad
18. Sydney Byrnes
Ojai
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
19. Arpe Bagumyan (29)
Glendale
20. Layna Schwartz
Valencia
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
21. Rebekah Anderson (13)
Fullerton
22. Trinity Yamagata
Kealakekua
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
23. Madison Wolfe (20)
Ojai
24. Annika Alcon
Kapolei
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
25. natalia munoz (5)
Valencia
26. Aranza Alvarez-Sanabria
Ojai
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
27. Madison Moore (28)
Scottsdale
28. Brittany Waugh
Stevenson Ranch
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
29. Paulina Ferrari (12)
San Diego
30. Kattie Pak
Northridge
Jul 22, 09:00 AM APU
31. Lauren Anderson (21)
Camarillo
32. Bella Nguyen
College Station
Jul 22, 11:00 AM APU
Savannah Slaysman (1)
6-3, 6-1
Sophia Aulicino (32) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 22, 11:00 AM APU
6-4, 6-1
Tatiana Ruiz
6-1, 6-3
Frances Cornwall (17) 6-1, 6-3
Jul 22, 11:00 AM APU
6-0, 6-2
Allie Sanford (8)
6-1, 6-2
Jacqueline Resler (25) 6-1, 6-2
Jul 22, 11:30 AM APU
6-1, 6-0
Jada Bui (9)
6-4, 6-4
Cassie Mckenzie 6-4, 6-4
Jul 22, 12:00 PM APU
6-0, 6-1
Jennifer Kerr (4)
6-1, 6-3
Arpe Bagumyan (29) 6-1, 6-3
Jul 22, 12:00 PM APU
6-4, 6-1
Rebekah Anderson (13)
6-4, 6-3
Madison Wolfe (20) 6-4, 6-3
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
6-0, 6-1
Natalia Munoz (5)
6-0, 6-0
Madison Moore (28) 6-0, 6-0
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
by default
Paulina Ferrari (12)
by default
Bella Nguyen by default
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-0, 6-0
Savannah Slaysman (1)
6-2, 6-4
Frances Cornwall (17) 6-2, 6-4
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-0, 6-4
Allie Sanford (8)
4-6, 6-2, 11-9
Jada Bui (9) 4-6, 6-2, 11-9
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-1, 6-1
Jennifer Kerr (4)
6-0, 6-2
Madison Wolfe (20) 6-0, 6-2
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-0, 6-1
Natalia Munoz (5)
6-0, 6-2
Paulina Ferrari (12) 6-0, 6-2
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
6-0, 6-0
Savannah Slaysman (1)
6-3, 7-5
Allie Sanford (8) 6-3, 7-5
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-1
Jennifer Kerr (4)
7-5, 6-3
Natalia Munoz (5) 7-5, 6-3
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Savannah Slaysman (1)
3-6, 7-5, 10-8
Natalia Munoz (5) 3-6, 7-5, 10-8
Jul 22, 10:00 AM APU
33. Erica Paradise
Bakersfield
34. Elizaveta Sokolova (22)
Alhambra
Jul 22, 10:00 AM APU
35. Madison Swaney
Bakersfield
36. Mya Bui (11)
Ajax
Jul 22, 10:00 AM APU
37. Ashley Fair
Laguna Beach
38. Tristen Bryant-Otake (27)
Kailua
Jul 22, 10:00 AM APU
39. Mariko Sagara
Ojai
40. Summer Dvorak (6)
Laguna Beach
Jul 22, 10:00 AM APU
41. Judy Ung
Monterey Park
42. Annaliese County (19)
Highland
Jul 22, 10:30 AM APU
43. Audrey Stewart
Apple Valley
44. Brandy Walker (14)
Brea
Jul 22, 10:30 AM APU
45. Sabrina Longson
SLC
46. Tatiana Betancourt (30)
Covina
Jul 22, 10:30 AM APU
47. Natalie Da Silveira
Goleta
48. Sydney Van Alphen (3)
Laguna Beach
Jul 22, 11:30 AM APU
49. Ysabelle Arambulo
Los Angeles
50. Tayvia Yamagata (23)
Kealakekua
Jul 22, 11:30 AM APU
51. Jenna Dorian
Novato
52. Taylor Calton (10)
Highland
Jul 22, 11:30 AM APU
53. Tatum Phillips
San Clemente
54. Yipare Abudureheman (26)
irvine
Jul 22, 11:30 AM APU
55. Bitsy Tullis
Centerville
56. Maia Sung (7)
Rolling Hills
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
57. Alyssa Powell
Simi Valley
58. Alina Menshykova (18)
Irvine
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
59. Emily Markus
Irvine
60. Hermehr Kaur (15)
REDLANDS
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
61. Jourdan Jefferson
Fontana
62. Jaylee Yasunaga (31)
Wailuku
Jul 22, 12:30 PM APU
63. Camila Garcia
San Diego
64. Julia Deming (2)
Fallbrook
Jul 22, 01:00 PM APU
6-1, 6-0
Elizaveta Sokolova (22)
6-2, 6-2
Mya Bui (11) 6-2, 6-2
Jul 22, 01:00 PM APU
6-2, 6-1
Tristen Bryant-Otake (27)
6-4, 6-1
Summer Dvorak (6) 6-4, 6-1
Jul 22, 01:30 PM APU
6-2, 6-1
Annaliese County (19)
6-2, 6-2
Brandy Walker (14) 6-2, 6-2
Jul 22, 01:30 PM APU
by retired 7-5
Sabrina Longson
by default
Sydney Van Alphen (3) by default
Jul 22, 02:00 PM APU
6-0, 6-1
Tayvia Yamagata (23)
6-1, 6-0
Taylor Calton (10) 6-1, 6-0
Jul 22, 02:00 PM APU
6-4, 6-3
Yipare Abudureheman (26)
6-0, 6-0
Maia Sung (7) 6-0, 6-0
Jul 22, 03:00 PM APU
6-0, 6-0
Alina Menshykova (18)
6-0, 6-0
Hermehr Kaur (15) 6-0, 6-0
Jul 22, 03:00 PM APU
by retired 4-3
Jaylee Yasunaga (31)
6-0, 6-0
Julia Deming (2) 6-0, 6-0
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-4, 6-1
Elizaveta Sokolova (22)
6-3, 6-3
Summer Dvorak (6) 6-3, 6-3
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-4, 6-4
Annaliese County (19)
6-0, 6-0
Sydney Van Alphen (3) 6-0, 6-0
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-2
Taylor Calton (10)
6-0, 6-1
Maia Sung (7) 6-0, 6-1
Jul 23, 08:00 AM APU
6-1, 6-2
Hermehr Kaur (15)
6-0, 6-2
Julia Deming (2) 6-0, 6-2
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
by default
Elizaveta Sokolova (22)
6-3, 6-2
Sydney Van Alphen (3) 6-3, 6-2
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
7-5, 6-3
Maia Sung (7)
3-6, 6-1, 10-7
Julia Deming (2) 3-6, 6-1, 10-7
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-3
Sydney Van Alphen (3)
6-4, 6-3
Julia Deming (2) 6-4, 6-3
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Savannah Slaysman (1)
Phoenix
Allie Sanford (8)
Phoenix
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Jennifer Kerr (4)
Carlsbad
natalia munoz (5)
Valencia
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Elizaveta Sokolova (22)
Alhambra
Sydney Van Alphen (3)
Laguna Beach
Jul 23, 11:00 AM APU
Maia Sung (7)
Rolling Hills
Julia Deming (2)
Fallbrook
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Savannah Slaysman (1)
3-6, 7-5, 10-8
Natalia Munoz (5) 3-6, 7-5, 10-8
Jul 24, 09:00 AM APU
6-3, 6-3
Sydney Van Alphen (3)
6-4, 6-3
Julia Deming (2) 6-4, 6-3
Jul 24, 12:00 PM APU
6-4, 6-2
Natalia Munoz (5)
by default
Julia Deming (2) by default
  Winner: Natalia Munoz (5)
6-4, 6-4