2017 ITA Summer Circuit - Middle Tennessee State University
Adams Tennis Complex
July 01 - July 03, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Men's Singles

1. Gian Issa (1)
Murfreesboro
2. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
3. Steven Knowles
Murfreesboro
4. alex Dubilier
Lexington
5. Carver Arant (16)
Carrollton
6. Bye
7. Landon Ryan (17)
Atlanta
8. Bye
9. Turner Voges (8)
Chattanooga
10. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
11. Josh Shearin
Cordova
12. Caleb Strother
atlanta
13. Sean Presson (9)
Knoxville
14. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
15. Dave Fosnacht
Blythewood
16. Brian Bass
Nolensville
17. Andrew Rogers (4)
Tennessee
18. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
19. Russell Applewhite
Amory
20. Cade Pressnell
Decatur
21. Parker Stearns (13)
Little Rock
22. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
23. Bobby Bethke (20)
Nashville
24. John Oman Sloan
Franklin
25. Vincent Rettke (5)
Madison
26. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
27. Tanner Sparks
Nicholasville
28. Jackson Gwinn
Brentwood
29. David Skrabut (12)
Franklin
30. Bye
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
31. Colton Morehart (21)
Centerville
32. John Sloan
Franklin
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Gian Issa (1)
6-2, 6-0
Alex Dubilier 6-2, 6-0
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
Carver Arant (16)
Landon Ryan (17)
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Turner Voges (8)
6-3, 6-4
Caleb Strother 6-3, 6-4
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Sean Presson (9)
6-1, 6-0
Dave Fosnacht 6-1, 6-0
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Andrew Rogers (4)
6-3, 6-0
Cade Pressnell 6-3, 6-0
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Parker Stearns (13)
7-5, 6-1
Bobby Bethke (20) 7-5, 6-1
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
Vincent Rettke (5)
by default
Jackson Gwinn by default
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
David Skrabut (12)
6-1, 6-0
Colton Morehart (21) 6-1, 6-0
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Gian Issa (1)
6-2, 6-0
Carver Arant (16) 6-2, 6-0
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-2, 6-1
Turner Voges (8)
by retired 5-4
Sean Presson (9) by retired 5-4
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-0, 6-2
Andrew Rogers (4)
5-7, 7-5, 10-8
Bobby Bethke (20) 5-7, 7-5, 10-8
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-1, 6-3
Vincent Rettke (5)
by default
Colton Morehart (21) by default
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
7-5, 6-2
Gian Issa (1)
6-3, 6-1
Turner Voges (8) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
by default
Andrew Rogers (4)
6-0, 6-2
Vincent Rettke (5) 6-0, 6-2
Jul 03, 08:00 AM
6-3, 6-0
Turner Voges (8)
6-3, 6-1
Vincent Rettke (5) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
33. Matthew Mihalko
Germantown
34. Grant Weaver (22)
Jasper
35. Bye
36. Jacob Pugh (11)
Dacula
Jul 01, 08:00 AM
37. Denis Muratovic
Spring hill
38. Walker Anderson
Franklin
39. Bye
40. Lorenzo Rollhauser (6)
Knoxville
41. Bye
42. Harrison Reasons (19)
Jackson
43. Bye
44. Amir Salem (14)
Knoxville
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
45. Ryan Crump
LEXINGTON
46. Will Reeves
Murfreesboro
47. Bye
48. George Harwell (3)
Nashville
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
49. Hugh Graham
Nashville
50. Ted Measley
Jackson
51. Bye
52. Marshall Sullivan (10)
Memphis
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
53. kato richardson
hendersonville
54. Taiga Koyama
Madison
55. Bye
56. Steven Karl (7)
Knoxville
57. Bye
58. Luke Newbold (18)
Hohenwald
59. Bye
60. Frederick Danielson (15)
Memphis
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
61. Andrew Baker
Marietta
62. Joshua Joiner
Danville
63. Bye
64. Justin Ghavami (2)
Birmingham
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
6-1, 6-0
Grant Weaver (22)
Jacob Pugh (11)
Jul 01, 10:30 AM
by retired 7-6 (7-4), 1-0
Walker Anderson
Lorenzo Rollhauser (6)
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
Harrison Reasons (19)
Amir Salem (14)
Jul 01, 11:30 AM
6-1, 6-4
Will Reeves
George Harwell (3)
Jul 01, 11:30 AM
7-5, 7-5
Ted Measley
Marshall Sullivan (10)
Jul 01, 11:30 AM
6-3, 7-5
Taiga Koyama
Steven Karl (7)
Jul 01, 09:00 AM
Luke Newbold (18)
Frederick Danielson (15)
Jul 01, 11:30 AM
by default
Joshua Joiner
Justin Ghavami (2)
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-1, 6-3
Jacob Pugh (11)
6-2, 6-0
Lorenzo Rollhauser (6) 6-2, 6-0
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-3, 6-4
Harrison Reasons (19)
6-0, 6-1
George Harwell (3) 6-0, 6-1
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Marshall Sullivan (10)
6-1, 6-0
Steven Karl (7) 6-1, 6-0
Jul 02, 09:00 AM
6-2, 4-6, 10-8
Frederick Danielson (15)
6-1, 6-1
Justin Ghavami (2) 6-1, 6-1
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
6-4, 6-1
Lorenzo Rollhauser (6)
6-3, 6-1
George Harwell (3) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
6-3, 6-2
Steven Karl (7)
7-5, 6-3
Justin Ghavami (2) 7-5, 6-3
Jul 03, 08:00 AM
6-2, 6-4
George Harwell (3)
6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Steven Karl (7) 6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
Gian Issa (1)
Murfreesboro
Turner Voges (8)
Chattanooga
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
Andrew Rogers (4)
Tennessee
Vincent Rettke (5)
Madison
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
Lorenzo Rollhauser (6)
Knoxville
George Harwell (3)
Nashville
Jul 02, 11:30 AM
Steven Karl (7)
Knoxville
Justin Ghavami (2)
Birmingham
Jul 03, 08:00 AM
6-3, 6-0
Turner Voges (8)
6-3, 6-1
Vincent Rettke (5) 6-3, 6-1
Jul 03, 08:00 AM
6-2, 6-4
George Harwell (3)
6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Steven Karl (7) 6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Jul 03, 10:30 AM
6-2, 6-1
Vincent Rettke (5)
6-4, 3-6, 12-10
Steven Karl (7) 6-4, 3-6, 12-10
  Winner: Vincent Rettke (5)
6-0, 6-4