2017 ITA Summer Circuit - National Summer Championships at TCU
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center
August 12 - August 15, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Women's Singles

1. Kaitlyn McCarthy (1)
Cary
2. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
3. Madison Ballow
Flower Mound
4. Jasmine Filut
Austin
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
5. Keisha Clousing (32)
Wheaton
6. Rachel Janssen
Farmers Branch
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
7. Danielle Wolf (33)
Cincinnati
8. Sumvruta Iyengar
Prosper
9. Miranda Ramirez (16)
San Antonio
10. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
11. Ryli Ruffin
Mason
12. Kate Ketels
Kalamazoo
13. Madison Westby (17)
Tulsa
14. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
15. Caitlyn Merzbacher (48)
Minneapolis
16. Maddy Coffman
Flower Mound
17. Anna Rogers (7)
Waynesboro
18. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
19. Sophie Omoworare
Plano
20. MacKenzie Deeter
Wadsworth
21. Celia Cervino Ruiz (25)
Greenville
22. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
23. Claudia Wiktorin (40)
davidson
24. Alyssa Mayo
NAPLES
25. Elise van Heuvelen (9)
Iowa City
26. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
27. Taylor Shaw
Little Rock
28. Gabriela Tenorio
Jupiter
29. Karina Traxler (24)
Rockwall
30. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
31. Anna Campana (41)
Hillsborough
32. Emily Kim
Plano
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (1)
6-0, 6-0
Madison Ballow 6-0, 6-0
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
6-4, 6-2
Keisha Clousing (32)
6-4, 6-3
Danielle Wolf (33) 6-4, 6-3
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Miranda Ramirez (16)
6-2, 4-6, 10-0
Kate Ketels 6-2, 4-6, 10-0
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Madison Westby (17)
6-2, 6-0
Caitlyn Merzbacher (48) 6-2, 6-0
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Anna Rogers (7)
6-1, 6-4
Sophie Omoworare 6-1, 6-4
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Celia Cervino Ruiz (25)
by default
Alyssa Mayo by default
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Elise Van Heuvelen (9)
6-4, 5-7, 10-4
Taylor Shaw 6-4, 5-7, 10-4
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Karina Traxler (24)
by default
Emily Kim by default
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-2, 6-0
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (1)
6-3, 6-3
Danielle Wolf (33) 6-3, 6-3
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-2, 6-0
Miranda Ramirez (16)
6-2, 7-5
Madison Westby (17) 6-2, 7-5
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-1, 6-2
Anna Rogers (7)
6-2, 6-2
Celia Cervino Ruiz (25) 6-2, 6-2
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-2, 6-0
Elise Van Heuvelen (9)
6-3, 6-3
Karina Traxler (24) 6-3, 6-3
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-3, 6-3
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (1)
7-5, 6-4
Miranda Ramirez (16) 7-5, 6-4
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-3, 6-1
Anna Rogers (7)
6-3, 6-2
Elise Van Heuvelen (9) 6-3, 6-2
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
6-4, 6-2
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (1)
6-3, 3-6, 10-2
Anna Rogers (7) 6-3, 3-6, 10-2
33. Lauren Proctor (4)
Bradenton
34. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
35. Mackenzie Wade
Tyler
36. Alexis Pereira
Arcadia
37. Alexis Keberle (29)
West Bend
38. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
39. Madison Appel (36)
Locust Valley
40. Karla De La Luz Montalvo
Katy
41. Kennan Johnson (13)
Baton Rouge
42. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
43. Ashley Ramirez
Scottsdale
44. Meredith Roberts
Jackson
45. Carolyn Campana (20)
Hillsborough
46. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
47. Tatiana Nikolaeva (45)
Lawrence
48. Wendy French
Springtown
49. Felicity Maltby (5)
san jose
50. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
51. Emma Kesterson
New Braunfels
52. Tiffany Hollebeck
Plano
53. Lana Rush (28)
Tallahassee
54. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
55. Madison Hwang (37)
Frisco
56. Brooke Thompson
Edmond
57. Cassie Mercer (12)
Huntington
58. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
59. Anna claire Gerletti
Cypress
60. ENYA RATKIC
HURST
61. Adriana Reami (21)
Miami
62. Bye
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
63. Sydney Jones (44)
Carrollton
64. MacKenzie Worsnop
Newport Beach
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Lauren Proctor (4)
6-0, 6-1
Alexis Pereira 6-0, 6-1
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Alexis Keberle (29)
6-1, 6-3
Madison Appel (36) 6-1, 6-3
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Kennan Johnson (13)
6-0, 6-0
Meredith Roberts 6-0, 6-0
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Carolyn Campana (20)
6-0, 6-1
Tatiana Nikolaeva (45) 6-0, 6-1
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Felicity Maltby (5)
7-5, 6-0
Tiffany Hollebeck 7-5, 6-0
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Lana Rush (28)
by default
Brooke Thompson by default
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Cassie Mercer (12)
6-2, 0-6, 10-8
Enya Ratkic 6-2, 0-6, 10-8
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
Adriana Reami (21)
by default
Sydney Jones (44) by default
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-1, 6-1
Lauren Proctor (4)
by default
Madison Appel (36) by default
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
3-6, 6-2, 10-2
Meredith Roberts
by default
Tatiana Nikolaeva (45) by default
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-1, 6-3
Felicity Maltby (5)
6-1, 6-1
Lana Rush (28) 6-1, 6-1
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
by default
Enya Ratkic
6-4, 6-2
Adriana Reami (21) 6-4, 6-2
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
7-5, 6-4
Lauren Proctor (4)
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Tatiana Nikolaeva (45) 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-3, 0-6, 10-7
Felicity Maltby (5)
6-4, 6-0
Adriana Reami (21) 6-4, 6-0
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
6-3, 6-1
Lauren Proctor (4)
2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Felicity Maltby (5) 2-6, 6-3, 10-5
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
65. Caroline Kutach
McGregor
66. elena muller (43)
dallas
67. Bye
68. Sarah Dvorak (22)
Kurtistown
Aug 12, 08:00 AM
69. Madison Rippa
southlake
70. Alahna Reto
Plano
71. Bye
72. Bianca Moldovan (11)
Livonia
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
73. Ryan Thompson
Edmond
74. Natalie Whalen (38)
Chicago
75. Bye
76. Nevada Apollo (26)
Las Vegas
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
77. Ellie Zogg
Dallas
78. Sara Brickner
Fair Oaks Ranch
79. Bye
80. Olivia Hauger (6)
Tulsa
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
81. Alexandra Yeager
Georgetown
82. Zoe Douglas (46)
Iowa City
83. Bye
84. Asuka Kawai (19)
Palatine
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
85. Shwetha Prabakar
Austin
86. Sloane Williams
Chicago
87. Bye
88. Aleksandra Zenovka (14)
Fort Worth
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
89. Taylor Gruber
Spicewood
90. Janet Koch (35)
Lawrence
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
91. Bella Nguyen
College Station
92. Ellyse Hamlin (30)
Fairfield
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
93. Drew Morris
houston
94. Tallulah Andrushko
Austin
95. Bye
96. Jessie Aney (3)
Rochester
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
3-6, 6-4, 10-6
Caroline Kutach
Sarah Dvorak (22)
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
6-3, 6-4
Alahna Reto
Bianca Moldovan (11)
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
6-4, 6-1
Natalie Whalen (38)
Nevada Apollo (26)
Aug 13, 08:00 AM
6-0, 6-1
Ellie Zogg
Olivia Hauger (6)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-4, 6-1
Zoe Douglas (46)
Asuka Kawai (19)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-2, 6-2
Sloane Williams
Aleksandra Zenovka (14)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-1, 6-4
Janet Koch (35)
by default
Ellyse Hamlin (30) by default
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Tallulah Andrushko
Jessie Aney (3)
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-3, 6-1
Sarah Dvorak (22)
6-0, 6-0
Bianca Moldovan (11) 6-0, 6-0
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-2, 6-2
Nevada Apollo (26)
6-1, 6-2
Olivia Hauger (6) 6-1, 6-2
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
1-6, 6-4, 10-4
Asuka Kawai (19)
6-3, 6-3
Aleksandra Zenovka (14) 6-3, 6-3
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
3-6, 7-5, 10-2
Ellyse Hamlin (30)
6-0, 6-0
Jessie Aney (3) 6-0, 6-0
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-4, 3-6, 10-2
Sarah Dvorak (22)
6-2, 6-2
Olivia Hauger (6) 6-2, 6-2
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-2, 6-2
Aleksandra Zenovka (14)
6-1, 6-4
Jessie Aney (3) 6-1, 6-4
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
6-0, 6-7, 10-6
Sarah Dvorak (22)
6-4, 6-4
Jessie Aney (3) 6-4, 6-4
Aug 12, 09:00 AM
97. Lilian Poling
west point
98. Alexandra Angyalosy (42)
Boca Raton
99. Bye
100. Meghan Kelley (23)
Falmouth
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
101. Whitney Williams
Anchorage
102. Victoria Robertson
Salt Lake
103. Bye
104. Christina Rosca (10)
Princeton
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
105. Hanna Rafferty
San Antonio
106. Elizabeth Tedford (39)
dallas
107. Bye
108. Maria Smith (27)
Houston
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
109. Vanina Iordanova
Tampa
110. Emma Carr
Dallas
111. Bye
112. Liza Buss (8)
Tolyatti
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
113. Kali Hamilton
Grapevine
114. Anzhelika Shapovalova (47)
Dallas
115. Bye
116. Palina Dubavets (18)
Santa Barbara
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
117. Kirsten Weber
Texarkana
118. Morgan Whitlock
FORT WORTH
119. Bye
120. Donika Bashota (15)
Fort Worth
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
121. Samantha Memije
Monroeville
122. Amanda Rebol (34)
duluth
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
123. Christina Watson
Houston
124. Chandler Carter (31)
Dallas
Aug 12, 09:30 AM
125. Jeanette Mireles
Houston
126. Sydney Williams
Austin
127. Bye
128. Anastasia Rychagova (2)
Lawrence
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
by default
Alexandra Angyalosy (42)
Meghan Kelley (23)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-2, 6-3
Victoria Robertson
Christina Rosca (10)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-0, 6-0
Elizabeth Tedford (39)
Maria Smith (27)
Aug 13, 09:00 AM
6-3, 6-1
Vanina Iordanova
Liza Buss (8)
Aug 13, 09:30 AM
by default
Anzhelika Shapovalova (47)
Palina Dubavets (18)
Aug 13, 09:30 AM
7-5, 6-2
Kirsten Weber
Donika Bashota (15)
Aug 13, 09:30 AM
6-3, 4-6, 10-5
Amanda Rebol (34)
by retired 6-2, 3-2
Chandler Carter (31) by retired 6-2, 3-2
Aug 13, 09:30 AM
by default
Jeanette Mireles
Anastasia Rychagova (2)
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-2, 6-0
Meghan Kelley (23)
6-4, 6-2
Christina Rosca (10) 6-4, 6-2
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-1, 6-1
Maria Smith (27)
by default
Vanina Iordanova by default
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-3, 6-4
Anzhelika Shapovalova (47)
6-0, 6-0
Donika Bashota (15) 6-0, 6-0
Aug 13, 04:30 PM
6-4, 6-3
Amanda Rebol (34)
6-3, 6-2
Anastasia Rychagova (2) 6-3, 6-2
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-2, 7-5
Meghan Kelley (23)
6-2, 7-5
Maria Smith (27) 6-2, 7-5
Aug 14, 08:00 AM
6-4, 6-2
Donika Bashota (15)
6-0, 6-1
Anastasia Rychagova (2) 6-0, 6-1
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
6-4, 6-4
Meghan Kelley (23)
3-6, 6-3, 10-6
Donika Bashota (15) 3-6, 6-3, 10-6
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
Kaitlyn McCarthy (1)
Cary
Anna Rogers (7)
Waynesboro
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
Lauren Proctor (4)
Bradenton
Felicity Maltby (5)
san jose
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
Sarah Dvorak (22)
Kurtistown
Jessie Aney (3)
Rochester
Aug 14, 11:30 AM
Meghan Kelley (23)
Falmouth
Donika Bashota (15)
Fort Worth
Aug 15, 08:00 AM
6-4, 6-2
Kaitlyn Mccarthy (1)
6-2, 6-2
Lauren Proctor (4) 6-2, 6-2
Aug 15, 08:00 AM
6-2, 6-4
Jessie Aney (3)
7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Donika Bashota (15) 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Aug 15, 11:30 AM
4-6, 7-5, 10-4
Lauren Proctor (4)
6-4, 4-6, 10-8
Donika Bashota (15) 6-4, 4-6, 10-8
  Winner: Lauren Proctor (4)
6-2, 6-3