Men's ITA Ohio Valley Regional
Goodfriend Tennis Center - Outdoor
October 19 - October 23, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Men's Singles Main (consolation)

Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
1-2 Carsten Fisher
Dayton
3-4 Jan Vrba
Xavier
Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
5-6 Marko Guzina
Ball State
7-8 Ali Mooraj
Purdue
Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
9-10 Jorge Alfonzo
Tennessee Tech
11-12 Marcel Ueltzhoeffer
Wright St
Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
13-14 Anthony Bosch
NKU
15-16 Spencer Lang
Butler
Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
17-18 Brandon Lam
Indiana
19-20 Cooper Long
UTC
Oct 20, 09:30 AM UT-O
21-22 Hendrik Inno
Belmont
23-24 Christian Edison
Austin Peay
Oct 20, 10:30 AM UT-O
25-26 Steven Karl
Dayton
27-28 Chad Woodham
Austin Peay
Oct 20, 10:30 AM UT-O
29-30 Lachlan McPhee (29)
Vanderbilt
31-32 Colin Hart
EKU
Oct 20, 11:00 AM UT-O
33-34 Miguel Negre Fernandez
MTSU
35-36 Bradley Luetschwager
IUPUI
Oct 20, 11:00 AM UT-O
37-38 Wenceslao Albin
Tennessee Tech
39-40 Timo Kiesslich
Austin Peay
Oct 20, 11:30 AM UT-O
41-42 George Hedley
Louisville
43-44 Ryan Smith
Tennessee
Oct 20, 11:30 AM UT-O
45-46 Daniel Cardenas
Lipscomb
47-48 Lope Adelakun
Butler
Oct 20, 12:00 PM UT-O
49-50 Simon Bustamante
UTC
51-52 Tate Allwardt
Vanderbilt
Oct 20, 12:00 PM UT-O
53-54 Maksymilian Raupuk
Purdue
55-56 Fernando Nardelli
Wright State
Oct 20, 12:30 PM UT-O
57-58 Parth Aggarwal
EKU
59-60 Felipe Hidalgo
NKU
Oct 20, 12:30 PM UT-O
61-62 Addison Cazier
Butler
63-64 Jack Dykema
Xavier
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
by default
Jan Vrba
6-3, 4-6, 10-7
Ali Mooraj 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
6-0, 6-1
Jorge Alfonzo
6-1, 6-2
Spencer Lang 6-1, 6-2
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
6-2, 6-1
Brandon Lam
by default
Hendrik Inno by default
Oct 21, 11:30 AM UT-O
6-1, 6-1
Steven Karl
6-1, 6-0
Lachlan Mcphee (29) 6-1, 6-0
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
by default
Miguel Negre Fernandez
4-6, 6-1, 10-0
Wenceslao Albin 4-6, 6-1, 10-0
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
6-2, 6-3
George Hedley
6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Daniel Cardenas 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Oct 21, 10:30 AM UT-O
6-3, 6-3
Tate Allwardt
6-0, 6-0
Maksymilian Raupuk 6-0, 6-0
Oct 21, 10:30 AM UT-O
6-4, 6-4
Parth Aggarwal
7-5, 6-0
Jack Dykema 7-5, 6-0
Oct 21, 01:00 PM UT-O
6-4, 6-1
Jan Vrba
6-3, 5-7, 10-8
Jorge Alfonzo 6-3, 5-7, 10-8
Oct 21, 01:00 PM UT-O
6-2, 6-2
Brandon Lam
6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 10-6
Steven Karl 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 10-6
Oct 21, 01:30 PM UT-O
6-4, 6-3
Miguel Negre Fernandez
6-2, 6-3
George Hedley 6-2, 6-3
Oct 21, 01:30 PM UT-O
6-1, 3-6, 12-10
Tate Allwardt
6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Jack Dykema 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
6-3, 6-3
Jorge Alfonzo
by default
Brandon Lam by default
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
Miguel Negre Fernandez
6-3, 7-5
Tate Allwardt 6-3, 7-5
Oct 22, 02:00 PM UT-O
6-4, 5-7, 10-5
Brandon Lam
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Tate Allwardt 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Oct 20, 01:00 PM UT-O
65-66 Almantas Ozelis
Austin Peay
67-68 Max Freeman
Vanderbilt
Oct 20, 01:00 PM UT-O
69-70 Chris Edge
MTSU
71-72 Adrian Mag
Butler
Oct 20, 02:00 PM UT-O
73-74 Josh Piunti
EKU
75-76 David Beasley
IUPUI
Oct 20, 02:30 PM UT-O
77-78 Victor Chaw
Lipscomb
79-80 Arthur Justo
Tennessee Tech
Oct 20, 02:30 PM UT-O
81-82 Jacob Marshall
UTC
83-84 Renan Hanayama
Purdue
Oct 20, 03:00 PM UT-O
85-86 Matt Story
Memphis
87-88 Cesar Bourgois
Kentucky
Oct 20, 03:00 PM UT-O
89-90 Michal Kianicka
Wright St
91-92 Sam Sullivan
Butler
Oct 20, 03:30 PM UT-O
93-94 Blaine Carr
NKU
95-96 Vincent Sterkens
Belmont
Oct 20, 03:30 PM UT-O
97-98 Guillem Sanchis
EKU
99-100 Turner Voges
Memphis
Oct 20, 04:00 PM UT-O
101-102 Michael Dickson
Butler
103-104 Aleh Drobysh
Austin Peay
Oct 20, 04:00 PM UT-O
105-106 Jorge Agudo
NKU
107-108 Tom Moonen
MTSU
Oct 20, 04:30 PM UT-O
109-110 Jorge Ortegon
Lipscomb
111-112 Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal
Xavier
Oct 20, 05:00 PM UT-O
113-114 Ethan Budiono
IUPUI
115-116 Luis Morillo
MTSU
Oct 20, 05:00 PM UT-O
117-118 Gonzalo Garcia
Tennessee Tech
119-120 Nic Castaldo
EKU
Oct 20, 05:30 PM UT-O
121-122 Param Pun
Wright St
123-124 Andrew Redding
Indiana
Oct 20, 05:30 PM UT-O
125-126 David Faulkner
Belmont
127-128 Niklas Gerdes
UTC
Oct 21, 11:00 AM UT-O
6-4, 6-0
Almantas Ozelis
6-3, 6-1
Chris Edge 6-3, 6-1
Oct 21, 11:00 AM UT-O
6-2, 6-2
David Beasley
6-2, 6-4
Victor Chaw 6-2, 6-4
Oct 21, 09:30 AM UT-O
6-2, 6-2
Jacob Marshall
7-5, 6-3
Matt Story 7-5, 6-3
Oct 21, 11:30 AM UT-O
6-2, 6-2
Michal Kianicka
6-4, 6-2
Vincent Sterkens 6-4, 6-2
Oct 21, 12:00 PM UT-O
3-6, 6-4, 10-7
Guillem Sanchis
6-3, 6-2
Michael Dickson 6-3, 6-2
Oct 21, 12:00 PM UT-O
6-1, 6-3
Tom Moonen
3-6, 6-2, 10-2
Jorge Ortegon 3-6, 6-2, 10-2
Oct 21, 12:30 PM UT-O
6-4, 4-6, 10-3
Luis Morillo
6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Gonzalo Garcia 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Oct 21, 12:30 PM UT-O
6-1, 6-3
Andrew Redding
Niklas Gerdes
Oct 21, 02:00 PM UT-O
6-4, 6-4
Almantas Ozelis
4-6, 6-2, 10-5
David Beasley 4-6, 6-2, 10-5
Oct 21, 02:30 PM UT-O
6-4, 6-1
Matt Story
6-0, 4-6, 10-7
Vincent Sterkens 6-0, 4-6, 10-7
Oct 21, 02:30 PM UT-O
6-3, 7-5
Michael Dickson
7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Tom Moonen 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Oct 21, 03:00 PM UT-O
4-6, 6-4, 10-7
Luis Morillo
3-6, 6-3, 11-9
Niklas Gerdes 3-6, 6-3, 11-9
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
4-6, 6-1, 11-9
David Beasley
by default
Vincent Sterkens by default
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
6-1, 6-3
Tom Moonen
7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Niklas Gerdes 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Oct 22, 02:00 PM UT-O
by default
David Beasley
6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 10-4
Tom Moonen 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 10-4
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
Jorge Alfonzo
Tennessee Tech
Brandon Lam
Indiana
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
Miguel Negre Fernandez
MTSU
Tate Allwardt
Vanderbilt
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
David Beasley
IUPUI
Vincent Sterkens
Belmont
Oct 22, 11:00 AM UT-O
Tom Moonen
MTSU
Niklas Gerdes
UTC
Oct 22, 02:00 PM UT-O
6-4, 5-7, 10-5
Brandon Lam
6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Tate Allwardt 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Oct 22, 02:00 PM UT-O
by default
David Beasley
6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 10-4
Tom Moonen 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 10-4
Oct 22, 03:00 PM
6-1, 6-4
Brandon Lam
6-2, 6-2
Tom Moonen 6-2, 6-2
  Winner: Tom Moonen
by default