ITA Men’s Tennis Division I Regional Championship – Mountain Region
BYU Outdoor Tennis Courts
October 18 - October 21, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Singles

Oct 18, 11:00 AM
1. Dan Little (1)
Utah
2. Paul Hendrix
Air Force
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
3. Aditya Vashistha
Utah State
4. Artsiom Ausiyevich
BYU
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
5. Philip Stockmar (32)
New Mexico
6. Valdemar Holm
Utah State
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
7. Tadhg Collins
Air Force
8. Ruben Montano
NAU
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
9. Jack Heslin (15)
Boise State
10. Sean Hill
BYU
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
11. Connor Finerty
Northern Colorado
12. Francis Filipovich
Idaho State
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
13. John Pearce (18)
BYU
14. Ludvig Hallgren
Montana
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
15. Creel Smith
Montana State
16. William Edin
Idaho State
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
17. Jaime Barajas (8)
Utah State
18. Ben Gajardo
BYU
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
19. Conor Tordoff
SUU
20. Azat Hankuliyev
Utah
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
21. Kostya Nesterenko (25)
Nevada
22. Jake Tullis
BYU
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
23. Michiel Van Schoor
Weber State
24. Luis Flores
New Mexico State
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
25. Samuel Serrano (9)
Utah State
26. Jeremy Merville
Nevada
Oct 18, 11:00 AM
27. Cassell King
Northern Colorado
28. Ruben Alberts
UNLV
Oct 18, 12:00 PM
29. Eric Morris (24)
Denver
30. Jonathan Aremon
Nevada
Oct 18, 12:00 PM
31. Cezary Walkusz
Weber State
32. Mauricio Benitez
New Mexico State
Oct 18, 05:00 PM
6-0, 6-1
Dan Little (1)
7-6, 6-4
Aditya Vashistha 7-6, 6-4
Oct 18, 05:30 PM
6-2, 7-6
Philip Stockmar (32)
6-4, 6-3
Ruben Montano 6-4, 6-3
Oct 18, 05:30 PM
6-2, 5-7, 6-2
Sean Hill
6-3, 6-1
Connor Finerty 6-3, 6-1
Oct 18, 05:30 PM
7-6, 6-4
Ludvig Hallgren
6-2, 6-3
William Edin 6-2, 6-3
Oct 18, 05:30 PM
4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Jaime Barajas (8)
5-7, 7-6, 6-1
Azat Hankuliyev 5-7, 7-6, 6-1
Oct 18, 05:30 PM
6-4, 7-6
Jake Tullis
4-6, 1-6
Luis Flores 4-6, 1-6
Oct 18, 06:00 PM
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Samuel Serrano (9)
6-1, 6-3
Ruben Alberts 6-1, 6-3
Oct 18, 06:00 PM
7-5, 6-3
Eric Morris (24)
6-0, 6-1
Mauricio Benitez 6-0, 6-1
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-2, 6-1
Dan Little (1)
6-4, 7-5
Philip Stockmar (32) 6-4, 7-5
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-2, 6-4
Sean Hill
6-4, 6-2
Ludvig Hallgren 6-4, 6-2
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-4, 6-2
Jaime Barajas (8)
6-3, 6-3
Luis Flores 6-3, 6-3
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-7 (4-7), 6-0, 6-4
Samuel Serrano (9)
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Eric Morris (24) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-0, 6-3
Dan Little (1)
6-3, 6-1
Sean Hill 6-3, 6-1
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-1, 6-2
Jaime Barajas (8)
6-2, 7-5
Samuel Serrano (9) 6-2, 7-5
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Sean Hill
5-7, 6-1, 6-3
Samuel Serrano (9) 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
Oct 18, 12:00 PM
33. Christofer Goncalves (4)
New Mexico State
34. Nick Wade
Northern Colorado
Oct 18, 12:00 PM
35. Jose Ortega
SUU
36. Austin Bass
Utah State
Oct 18, 12:00 PM
37. Stefan Cooper (30)
Weber State
38. Chris Steele
NAU
Oct 18, 12:30 PM
39. Harvey Shackleton
Boise State
40. Guilherme Scarpelli
Idaho
Oct 18, 12:30 PM
41. Sergiu Bucur (13)
Utah State
42. Kris Van Wyk
Weber State
Oct 18, 12:30 PM
43. Patrick Sklenka
Air Force
44. Clayton Alenik
UNLV
Oct 18, 12:30 PM
45. Joe Woolley (20)
Utah
46. Ingacio Tejerina
Montana
Oct 18, 01:00 PM
47. Kasper Parlklo
Montana State
48. Sean Huynh
Denver
Oct 18, 01:00 PM
49. Dominic West (6)
New Mexico
50. JD Malan
Weber State
Oct 18, 01:00 PM
51. Remus Cope
SUU
52. Egbert Weverink
Utah
Oct 18, 01:00 PM
53. Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (28)
Denver
54. Harun Ajanovic
NAU
Oct 18, 01:00 PM
55. Mack Galvin
Air Force
56. Esteban Santibanez
Idaho
Oct 18, 01:30 PM
57. Mark Kovacs (12)
Idaho
58. Tim Heslin
Boise State
Oct 18, 01:30 PM
59. Ryan Hardin
Northern Colorado
60. Kevin Chau
UNLV
Oct 18, 01:30 PM
61. Matthew Pearce (21)
BYU
62. Yannick Schmidl
Montana
Oct 18, 01:30 PM
63. Rok Sitar
Montana State
64. Ignatius Castelino
Denver
Oct 18, 06:00 PM
6-4, 6-1
Christofer Goncalves (4)
1-6, 6-3, 6-3
Jose Ortega 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
Oct 18, 06:00 PM
6-1, 4-6, 6-4
Stefan Cooper (30)
6-2, 6-0
Guilherme Scarpelli 6-2, 6-0
Oct 18, 06:00 PM
6-0, 3-6, 6-2
Kris Van Wyk
6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Clayton Alenik 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Oct 18, 06:30 PM
6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Ingacio Tejerina
6-4, 6-0
Sean Huynh 6-4, 6-0
Oct 18, 06:30 PM
6-3, 6-4
Dominic West (6)
6-1, 6-2
Egbert Weverink 6-1, 6-2
Oct 18, 06:30 PM
6-1, 6-3
Pedro Fernandez Del Valle (28)
2-6, 6-3, 6-1
Mack Galvin 2-6, 6-3, 6-1
Oct 18, 06:30 PM
6-1, 6-3
Mark Kovacs (12)
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Ryan Hardin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Oct 18, 07:00 PM
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Yannick Schmidl
1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Ignatius Castelino 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-1, 6-4
Christofer Goncalves (4)
7-5, 6-0
Guilherme Scarpelli 7-5, 6-0
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
2-6, 6-1, 6-3
Clayton Alenik
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Sean Huynh 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-3, 6-3
Dominic West (6)
6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Mack Galvin 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-1, 6-0
Mark Kovacs (12)
7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-4)
Ignatius Castelino 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-4)
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-0, 6-1
Christofer Goncalves (4)
6-2, 6-2
Sean Huynh 6-2, 6-2
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-2, 6-2
Dominic West (6)
6-3, 6-2
Mark Kovacs (12) 6-3, 6-2
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
6-4, 6-4
Christofer Goncalves (4)
6-7 (2-7), 6-1, 6-1
Dominic West (6) 6-7 (2-7), 6-1, 6-1
Oct 18, 01:30 PM
65. Richard Solberg
UNLV
66. Alexander Flink
Montana State
Oct 18, 02:00 PM
67. Dylan Levitt
Nevada
68. Matt Summers (22)
Denver
Oct 18, 02:00 PM
69. Aaron Diemer
Denver
70. Alex Exsted
Northern Colorado
Oct 18, 02:00 PM
71. Peter Trhac
Idaho State
72. Tim Buttner (11)
New Mexico
Oct 18, 02:00 PM
73. Randy Cory
Utah
74. Bo Han Li
Weber State
Oct 18, 02:30 PM
75. Robert Margitfalvi
Nevada
76. Stijn de Haan (27)
New Mexico State
Oct 18, 02:30 PM
77. Louis Menard
New Mexico State
78. Guy Feigin
SUU
Oct 18, 02:30 PM
79. Keegan Sullivan
Idaho State
80. Tim Handel (5)
NAU
Oct 18, 02:30 PM
81. Wyatt Lovera
Denver
82. Adrian Torrico
Montana State
Oct 18, 02:30 PM
83. Alex Canellopoulos
Montana
84. Jose Fernando Carvajal (19)
Utah State
Oct 18, 03:00 PM
85. Jeffrey Hsu
BYU
86. Michael Kritzinger
Northern Colorado
Oct 18, 03:00 PM
87. Pedro Platzeck
Boise State
88. Santiago Sierra (14)
Utah
Oct 18, 03:00 PM
89. Lucas Coutinho
Idaho
90. Sean McKendree
Air Force
Oct 18, 03:00 PM
91. Thomas Fisher
NAU
92. Jesse Ruder-Hook (29)
Denver
Oct 18, 03:00 PM
93. Andrew Nakajima
Utah State
94. Isaac Perez
Air Force
Oct 18, 03:30 PM
95. Cedric Rupa
SUU
96. Ricky Hernandez Tong (3)
New Mexico
Oct 18, 07:00 PM
6-4, 6-3
Richard Solberg
6-4, 6-4
Matt Summers (22) 6-4, 6-4
Oct 18, 07:00 PM
6-2, 6-2
Aaron Diemer
7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (10-8)
Peter Trhac 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (10-8)
Oct 18, 07:00 PM
7-5, 7-5
Randy Cory
6-3, 7-5
Stijn De Haan (27) 6-3, 7-5
Oct 18, 07:00 PM
7-5, 6-2
Guy Feigin
6-1, 6-1
Tim Handel (5) 6-1, 6-1
Oct 18, 07:30 PM
6-3, 6-4
Wyatt Lovera
6-2, 6-1
Jose Fernando Carvajal (19) 6-2, 6-1
Oct 18, 07:30 PM
6-1, 6-0
Jeffrey Hsu
7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Pedro Platzeck 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Oct 18, 07:30 PM
6-4, 7-5
Sean Mckendree
6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (7-1)
Thomas Fisher 6-3, 5-7, 7-6 (7-1)
Oct 18, 07:30 PM
6-4, 6-2
Isaac Perez
6-0, 6-2
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3) 6-0, 6-2
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
by retired 6-0, 2-2
Matt Summers (22)
5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Aaron Diemer 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-4, 6-3
Randy Cory
6-4, 7-5
Tim Handel (5) 6-4, 7-5
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
7-5, 6-4
Jose Fernando Carvajal (19)
7-5, 6-3
Jeffrey Hsu 7-5, 6-3
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-3, 6-2
Sean Mckendree
6-3, 6-1
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3) 6-3, 6-1
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-3, 6-4
Matt Summers (22)
7-5, 6-3
Tim Handel (5) 7-5, 6-3
Oct 19, 03:30 PM
6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Jeffrey Hsu
6-4, 6-4
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3) 6-4, 6-4
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Tim Handel (5)
7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3) 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
Oct 18, 03:30 PM
97. Sergi Espias
New Mexico State
98. Nick Werner
Weber State
Oct 18, 03:30 PM
99. Augustin Delahodde
Nevada
100. Carlos Longhi Neto (23)
Idaho
Oct 18, 03:30 PM
101. Eric Samuelsson
UNLV
102. Tommy Smalley
Northern Colorado
Oct 18, 04:00 PM
103. David Felix
Idaho State
104. Matteo Tinelli (10)
Boise State
Oct 18, 04:00 PM
105. Enrique Asmar
New Mexico State
106. Hou-en Chen
Weber State
Oct 18, 04:00 PM
107. Peter O'Donovan
Nevada
108. Victor Casadevall (26)
Montana
Oct 18, 04:00 PM
109. David Ball
BYU
110. Jonathan Morales
SUU
Oct 18, 04:00 PM
111. Max Korkh
Montana
112. Svyatoslav Shainyan (7)
Utah
Oct 18, 04:30 PM
113. Chase Stoner
Utah
114. Joaquim Espinoza
Montana State
Oct 18, 04:30 PM
115. Adam Hornby
Idaho State
116. Lucas Taylor (17)
NAU
Oct 18, 04:30 PM
117. Ryland McDermott
Boise State
118. Kyle Pease
Northern Colorado
Oct 18, 04:30 PM
119. Jamie Bautista
Air Force
120. Sam Tullis (16)
BYU
Oct 18, 04:30 PM
121. Stefan Lalovic
Boise State
122. Santiago Garcia
Air Force
Oct 18, 05:00 PM
123. Felix Schumann
NAU
124. Julien Evrand (31)
Nevada
Oct 18, 05:00 PM
125. Felipe Acosta
Utah State
126. Micah Alba
SUU
Oct 18, 05:00 PM
127. Peter Shin
Idaho
128. David Micevski (2)
Utah
Oct 18, 07:30 PM
7-5, 6-2
Sergi Espias
6-3, 6-2
Carlos Longhi Neto (23) 6-3, 6-2
Oct 18, 08:00 PM
6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Eric Samuelsson
6-1, 6-4
David Felix 6-1, 6-4
Oct 18, 08:00 PM
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
Enrique Asmar
6-4, 6-2
Victor Casadevall (26) 6-4, 6-2
Oct 18, 08:00 PM
6-3, 6-1
Jonathan Morales
6-3, 6-2
Svyatoslav Shainyan (7) 6-3, 6-2
Oct 18, 08:00 PM
6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Chase Stoner
6-3, 6-1
Lucas Taylor (17) 6-3, 6-1
Oct 18, 08:00 PM
6-4, 6-2
Ryland Mcdermott
6-2, 6-0
Sam Tullis (16) 6-2, 6-0
Oct 18, 08:30 PM
6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
Stefan Lalovic
6-4, 6-1
Felix Schumann 6-4, 6-1
Oct 18, 08:30 PM
6-3, 6-0
Felipe Acosta
6-2, 6-2
David Micevski (2) 6-2, 6-2
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-3, 6-4
Carlos Longhi Neto (23)
6-4, 6-7 (11-9), 6-3
Eric Samuelsson 6-4, 6-7 (11-9), 6-3
Oct 19, 12:00 PM
6-4, 6-1
Victor Casadevall (26)
7-6 (2-7), 6-2
Svyatoslav Shainyan (7) 7-6 (2-7), 6-2
Oct 19, 01:00 PM
6-1, 6-2
Lucas Taylor (17)
6-1, 6-2
Sam Tullis (16) 6-1, 6-2
Oct 19, 01:00 PM
by retired 2-6, 4-2
Felix Schumann
4-6, 6-4, 4-6
David Micevski (2) 4-6, 6-4, 4-6
Oct 19, 04:00 PM
4-6, 6-3, 6-3
Carlos Longhi Neto (23)
6-3, 6-1
Victor Casadevall (26) 6-3, 6-1
Oct 19, 04:00 PM
5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Sam Tullis (16)
7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 6-3
David Micevski (2) 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 6-3
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
Victor Casadevall (26)
7-6, 1-6, 6-4
David Micevski (2) 7-6, 1-6, 6-4
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
Sean Hill
BYU
Samuel Serrano (9)
Utah State
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
Christofer Goncalves (4)
New Mexico State
Dominic West (6)
New Mexico
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
Tim Handel (5)
NAU
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3)
New Mexico
Oct 20, 12:00 PM
Victor Casadevall (26)
Montana
David Micevski (2)
Utah
Oct 20, 03:30 PM
6-4, 6-4
Sean Hill
6-2, 6-2
Christofer Goncalves (4) 6-2, 6-2
Oct 20, 03:30 PM
6-2, 1-6, 6-2
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3)
2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
David Micevski (2) 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Oct 21, 11:00 AM
7-6 (8-6), 1-6, 6-4
Sean Hill
7-5, 7-5
Ricky Hernandez Tong (3) 7-5, 7-5
  Winner: Sean Hill
6-2, 6-1