ITA Men’s Tennis Division I Regional Championship – Mountain Region
BYU Outdoor Tennis Courts
October 18 - October 21, 2017
Divisions / Draws:     Doubles (consolation)
1-2 Bye
3-4 Jonathan Aremon
Augustin Delahodde
Nevada, NV
Nevada, NV
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
5-6 JD Malan
Bo-Han Li
Weber State, UT
Weber State, UT
7-8 Sergiu Bucur
Valdemar Holm
Utah State, UT
Utah State, UT
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
9-10 Tim Heslin
Chase Stoner
Boise State, ID
Utah, UT
11-12 Adam Hornby
Keegan Sullivan
Idaho State, ID
Idaho State, ID
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
13-14 Jose Ortega
Cedric Rupa
SUU, UT
SUU, UT
15-16 Francis Filipovich
William Edin
Idaho State, ID
Idaho State, ID
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
17-18 Pedro Platzeck
Stefan Lalovic
Boise State, ID
Boise State, ID
19-20 Lucas Taylor
Thomas Fisher
NAU, AZ
NAU, AZ
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
21-22 Michael Kritzinger
Tommy Smalley
Northern Colorado, CO
Northern Colorado, CO
23-24 Sean McKendree
Santiago Garcia
Air Force, CO
Air Force, CO
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
25-26 Richard Solberg
Clayton Alenik
UNLV, NV
UNLV, NV
27-28 Peter Shin
Guilherme Scarpelli
Idaho, ID
Idaho, ID
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
29-30 Alex Exsted
Cassell King
Northern Colorado, CO
Northern Colorado, CO
31-32 Paul Hendrix
Jamie Bautista
Air Force, CO
Air Force, CO
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
33-34 Jake Tullis
John Pearce
BYU, UT
BYU, UT
35-36 Conor Tordoff
Jonathan Morales
SUU, UT
SUU, UT
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
37-38 Hou-en Chen
Cezary Walkusz
Weber State, UT
Weber State, UT
39-40 Ruben Alberts
Eric Samuelsson
UNLV, NV
UNLV, NV
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
41-42 Matthew Pearce
Ben Gajardo
BYU, UT
BYU, UT
43-44 Nick Wade
Ryan Hardin
Northern Colorado, CO
Northern Colorado, CO
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
45-46 Felix Schumann
Chris Steele
NAU, AZ
NAU, AZ
47-48 Nick Werner
Michiel Van Schoor
Weber State, UT
Weber State, UT
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
49-50 Eric Morris
Matt Summers
Denver, CO
Denver, CO
51-52 Remus Cope
Guy Feigin
SUU, UT
SUU, UT
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
53-54 Enrique Asmar
Louis Menard
New Mexico State, NM
New Mexico State, NM
55-56 Santiago Sierra
Azat Hankuliyev
Utah, UT
Utah, UT
Oct 19, 10:00 AM
57-58 Creel Smith
Joaquim Espinoza
Montana State, MT
Montana State, MT
59-60 Connor Finerty
Kyle Pease
Northern Colorado, CO
Northern Colorado, CO
61-62 Artsiom Ausiyevich
Victor Brown
BYU, UT
BYU, UT
63-64 Bye
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
Aremon / Delahodde
8-7
Bucur / Holm 8-7
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-6
Heslin / Stoner
8-3
Filipovich / Edin 8-3
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-5
Platzeck / Lalovic
8-4
McKendree / Garcia 8-4
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
by default
Shin / Scarpelli
8-1
Hendrix / Bautista 8-1
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-4
Tullis / Pearce
8-6
Chen / Walkusz 8-6
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-3
Pearce / Gajardo
8-6
Schumann / Steele 8-6
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-4
Cope / Feigin
by default
Sierra / Hankuliyev by default
Oct 20, 09:00 AM
8-7
Smith / Espinoza
Ausiyevich / Brown
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
8-6
Bucur / Holm
8-4
Filipovich / Edin 8-4
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
8-5
Platzeck / Lalovic
by retired
Hendrix / Bautista by retired
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
8-6
Chen / Walkusz
8-3
Schumann / Steele 8-3
Oct 20, 10:00 AM
by default
Cope / Feigin
8-4
Smith / Espinoza 8-4
Oct 21, 02:00 PM
8-4
Bucur / Holm
8-3
Platzeck / Lalovic 8-3
Oct 21, 02:00 PM
8-4
Schumann / Steele
8-5
Smith / Espinoza 8-5
Oct 21, 04:00 PM
8-6
Bucur / Holm
by default
Schumann / Steele by default
  Winner: Schumann / Steele
8-7